Paraffin oil 1lt

Related Products

Paraffin oil 1lt

06534
Temporarily unavailable
2-4 days
€4.90
Tax included
3,95 € Tax excluded
Qty:
2-4

Blank page

Paraffin oil 1lt
Paraffin oil has been used for many years in the cosmetics industry.
It has emollient properties and creates a lipid layer on the outside of the skin protecting the skin from irritation.
It is also used to remove makeup as well as semi-permanent tattoos.
The medicinal paraffin oil which is refined does not clog the pores and is mainly used as a massage oil.
As it is colorless and odorless it can be easily mixed with various essential oils which give additional properties to the final product.
It consists of 100% pharmaceutical grade mineral oil.
It is colorless, odorless and suitable for cosmetic use.

Return
Product added to wishlist

The site uses cookies for the best user experience.

To ensure the proper functioning of the site, we sometimes place small data files on your computer, called cookies.
Most large sites do the same.